Our team
Our team
Kirill Medvedev
Elizaveta Mishina
Vice-Principal of DAR Foundation, Manager of the Project "The New School"
School Principal
methodical advice
Maria Andrievich
English Teacher, Methodologist
Ekaterina Anokhina
Psychologist
Antonina Bolotova
Head of Personal Mentoring Program, Class Supervisor, Year 10
Yakov Borzenko
Head of Non-academic Direction
Sergey Volkov
Head of Philology Department
Mikhail Gorshkov
Head of Art and Technology Department of
Nina Gorshkova
Head of Biology and Chemistry Department, Class Supervisor, Year 9
Angela Eliseeva
Head of Charity Programs of DAR Foundation; Project Curator
Sergey Zlobin
Head of Sports Department
Vladimir Larin
Development Director, Physics Teacher
Kirill Medvedev
School Principal, Mathematics Teacher
Ekaterina Orlova
Psychologist, Class Supervisor, Year 10
Anton Pankratyev
Head of Mathematics Department
Leonid Pashton
Middle School Supervisor, Class Supervisor, Year 5-3,
Biology Teacher
Sergey Plakhotnikov
Principal of Elementary School
Yuri Podkopaev
Deputy Director for Educational Environment Organization, Teacher of Mathematics and Computer Science, Class Supervisor, Year 11
Ekaterina Remorenko
Psychologist, Methodologist
Yuri Romanov
Head of Social Sciences Department
Olga Suryaninova
Head of Foreign Languages Department
Grigoriy Taranenko
Deputy Director for Educational Process, Social Studies Teacher
Olga Tepikina
Head of Information Centre, Class Supervisor, Year 9-1
Svetlana Khlebnikova
Teaching Department Coordinator, Philology Teacher
Konstantin Shvedov
Head of Music and Dance Department
Biology and Chemistry Department
Nina Gorshkova
Head of Biology and Chemistry Department, Class Supervisor, Year 9
Victor Bardashev
Biology Elective Teacher
Genrikh Zelinsky
Chemistry Teacher, Class Supervisor, Year 9-2
Vladimir Larin
Development Director, Physics Teacher
Elina Mastepanova
Biology Teacher
Danila Parinov
Physics Teacher
Leonid Pashton
Middle School Supervisor, Class Supervisor, Year 5-3,
Biology Teacher
Kirill Plotnikov
Lab Assistant
Artyom Reutov
Biology Teacher, Biology Lab Assistant
Vladimir Stepushin
Physics Teacher
Evgeniy Tkhor
Biology Teacher
Alena Chubarova
Physics Teacher и Mathematics
Victoria Tseplyaeva
Biology Teacher, Biology Lab Assistant
Department of Foreign Languages
Olga Suryaninova
Head of Foreign Languages Department
Maria Andrievich
English Teacher, Methodologist
Elena Basariia
English Teacher
Alexander Grigoriev
English Teacher, Class Supervisor, Year 10
Maria Elkina
English Teacher
Anastasia Zaburova
French Teacher
Tatiana Karskaya
Spanish Teacher
Irina Kozlova
German Teacher
Denis Kruglov
German Teacher
Julia Levchenko
English Teacher
Elena Leneva
English Teacher
Fatima Loschits
English Teacher
Oksana Medvedeva
English Teacher
Valentina Melnikova
English Teacher
Anton Morzhakov
English Teacher
Nataliya Poltavets
English Teacher
Daria Semizorova
English Teacher
Lada Sergeeva
English Teacher
Victoria Sikstel
English Teacher
Svetlana Slonevskaya
English Teacher
Olga Ustimenko
English Teacher
Vlada Utkina
Spanish Teacher
Olga Frolova (Mironova)
English Teacher
Irina Tsypina
French Teacher
Maria Chernysheva
English Teacher
Department of 
Art and Technology
Mikhail Gorshkov
Head of Art and Technology Department
Maria Akimova
Technology Teacher
Ksenia Baranova
Art History Teacher
Alla
Bulygina (Ionova)
Art History Teacher
Sofia Burmistrova
Extracurricular Education Teacher
Tatiana Valerius
Head of Publishing House
Igor Volkov
Art History Teacher
Evgeny Voskresensky
Assistant to Head of Carpentry Workshop
Kirill Grebnev
Technology Teacher
Aleksandra Groznaya
Extracurricular Education Teacher, Class Supervisor, Year 8-1
Andrey Kim
Assistant to Head of Carpentry Workshop
Olga Morozova
Art Teacher in Elementary School
Timur Mukhmadeev
FabLab Technologist
Alexandra Nikolaeva
Technology Teacher
Marina Pashkova
Technology Teacher
Andrey Peskov
Head of Woodworking and Crafts Workshop
Evgenia Povetkina
Extracurricular Education Teacher
Olga Polyakova
Technology Teacher
Tatiana Rabbins
Lab Assistant
Maria Surova
Technology Teacher
Matvey Khramov
Assistant
Department of Mathematics
Anton Pankratyev
Head of Mathematics Department
Aleksandr Blinkov
Consultant
Timur Guev
Mathematics and Computer Science Teacher
Viktoria Egina
Mathematics Teacher
Darina Kalnina
Mathematics Teacher
Vlada Kazantseva
Mathematics Teacher
Dmitry Kuznetsov
Mathematics Teacher
Dmitry Leonkin
Mathematics Teacher
Valeria Likontseva
Mathematics Teacher
Nadezhda Martynova
Mathematics Teacher
Kirill Medvedev
School Principal, Mathematics Teacher
Vesta Pletneva
Mathematics Teacher
Vladimir Pogodin
Computer Science Teacher
Yuri Podkopaev
Vice Principal of Environment Organization, Mathematics and Computer Science Teacher, Class Supervisor, Year 11
Sofia Podobedova
Mathematics Teacher
Vladimir Pugnin
Computer Science Teacher
Dmitry Ronzhin
Mathematics Teacher
Alena Chubarova
Mathematics and Physics Teacher
Department of Music and Dance
Veronika Borovskaya
Dance Teacher
Maria Malysheva
Primary School Vocal Ensemble Teacher
Nadezhda Tagiltseva
Music Teacher
Lyudmila Tokar
Music Teacher
Department of Philology
Sergey Volkov
Head of Philology Department
Mikhail Belkin
Philology Teacher
Natalia Bobrova
Philology Teacher
Anna Vasilieva
Philology Teacher
Daria Gerchenova
Philology Teacher
Irina Gordeeva
Philology Teacher, Class Supervisor, Year 7
Dana Dagurova
Philology Teacher
Evgenia Ryabova
Philology Teacher
Victor Simakov
Philology Teacher, Class Supervisor, Year 9-3
Svetlana Khlebnikova
Philology Teacher, Teaching Department Coordinator
Anna Yaneva
Philology Teacher
Department of Social Sciences
Yuri Romanov
Head of Social Sciences Department
Ksenia Baranova
History Teacher
Alexander Grebyonkin
History and Social Studies Teacher
Tatiana Zagrivnaya
Economics Teacher
Timur Malkarov
History Teacher
Sergey Melnikov
Social Studies Teacher, Tutor
Daniil Perkhulov
Education Projects Manager, Geography Teacher
Galina Sarkisyan
Class Supervisor, Geography Teacher
Ekaterina Sveshnikova
Tutor, Social Studies Teacher, Class Supervisor, Year 9
Anastasia Svirina
Geography Teacher, Class Supervisor, Year 8-3
Grigoriy Taranenko
Deputy Director for Educational Process, Social Studies Teacher
Vladimir Traburov
History Teacher
Ekaterina Chicherina
History and Social Studies Teacher
Department of Sports
Sergey Zlobin
Head of Sports Department
Kseniya Anokhova
Coach
Anastasia Kobzeva
Coach
Elena Kosolapova
Coach
Danila Krivov
Coach
Natalia Lebedeva
Coach
Yuri Parovinchak
Coach
Elena Terekhova
Coach
Alexander Shataylo
Coach
Personal Mentoring Program
Antonina Bolotova
Head of Personal Mentoring Program, Class Supervisor, Year 10
Ekaterina Golubkova
Tutor
Dmitry Dukov
Tutor, Class Supervisor, Year 5-1
Anna Evseeva
Tutor
Denis Filippov
Tutor
Julia Zak
Tutor, Class Supervisor, Year 8
Marina Kolpakova
Tutor, Class Supervisor, Year 6
Ilya Korneev
Tutor
Vitaliy Kuts
Tutor, Class Supervisor, Year 9
Olga Makarenkova
Tutor, Class Supervisor, Year 7
Gayane Mamyan
Tutor, Class Supervisor, Year 6-2
Sergey Melnikov
Tutor, Social Studies Teacher
Darya Moskaleva
Tutor
Fyodor Orlov
Tutor, Class Supervisor, Year 10
Oleg Prokopiev
Tutor, Class Supervisor, Year 6-1
Ekaterina Salygina
Tutor, Class Supervisor, Year 6
Ekaterina Sveshnikova
Tutor, Social Studies Teacher, Class Supervisor, Year 9
Anna-Maria Tsyganova
Tutor, Class Supervisor, Year 5-2
Irina Chauzova
Tutor
Maria Yanonis
Tutor
Psychological Service
Ekaterina Anokhina
Psychologist
Tatiana Zubkova
Psychologist
Maria Karlova
Psychologist
Julia Lukantsever
Psychologist
Ekaterina Orlova
Psychologist, Class Supervisor, Year 10
production center
Konstantin Shvedov
Head of Production center
Evgeny Voznyuk
Sound Engineer
Elementary school
Sergey Plakhotnikov
Principal of Elementary School
Anastasia Babich
Elementary School Teacher
Irina Barayeva
Elementary School Teacher
Vyacheslav Burkin
Class Supervisor, Student Activities Coordinator
Maksim Bushmelev
Disability Specialist
Daria Vazhdalova
Class Supervisor
Alena Vasilevskaya
Elementary School Teacher
Sergey Vekua
Class Supervisor, Elementary School Teacher
Mikhail Veretennikov
Math Workshops Teacher
Pavel Voronin
Class Supervisor
Ksenia Ziaziulia
Class Supervisor
Fedor Kozlov
Elementary School Teacher
Glykeria Krylova
Elementary School Teacher
Elena Kuzmina
Elementary School Teacher
Julia Lebedeva (Antonova)
Elementary School Teacher
Julia Lee
Class Supervisor
Aleksandra Morzhina
(Krylova)
Speech Therapist, Preschool Department Educator
Fedor Morzhin
Elementary School Teacher
Anna Nifontova
Psychologist
Bogdana Orazova
Class Supervisor
Evgeny Parezhev
Class Supervisor
Nelly Pichugina
Class Supervisor
Anna Protsenko
Elementary School Teacher
Lilia Pushkova
Psychologist
Sergey Reutsky
Methodologist
Elena Rodionova
Elementary School Teacher
Galina Sarkisyan
Class Supervisor, Geography Teacher
Tatiana Semenyuk
Elementary School Teacher
Anastasia Slesaryova
Curator, Technology Teacher
Natalya Soprunova
Methodologist
Maria Tiklenkova
Elementary School Teacher, Math Teaching Methods Expert in Elementary School
Shoira Usmanova
Class Supervisor
Tatiana Fatkhieva
Class Supervisor
Project "Vtoraya Smena"
Dmitry Zelivansky
Commercial Department Manager, Manager of the Project "Vtoraya Smena"
Alla Popova
Project coordinator of the Project "Vtoraya Smena"
Maria Andrievich
English Teacher, Methodologist
Victor Bardashev
Biology Teacher
Daria Gerchenova
Philology Teacher
Irina Gordeeva
Philology Teacher, Class Supervisor, Year 7
Denis Filippov
Tutor
Julia Zak
Tutor, Class Supervisor, Year 8
Genrikh Zelinsky
Chemistry Teacher, Class Supervisor, Year 9-2
Marina Kolpakova
Tutor, Class Supervisor, Year 6
Vitaliy Kuts
Tutor, Class Supervisor, Year 9
Elena Leneva
English Teacher
Dmitry Leonkin
Mathematics Teacher
Valentina Melnikova
English Teacher
Daniil Perkhulov
Education Projects Manager, Geography Teacher
Sofia Podobedova
Mathematics Teacher
Artyom Reutov
Biology Teacher, Biology Lab Assistant
Evgenia Ryabova
Philology Teacher
Evgeniy Tkhor
Biology Teacher
Victoria Tseplyaeva
Biology Teacher, Biology Lab Assistant
Ekaterina Chicherina
History and Social Studies Teacher
Alena Chubarova
Physics Teacher и Mathematics
Preschool Department
Maria Kazanovich
Head of Preschool Department
Tatiana Antonova
Preschool Department Educator
Anastasia Burstein
Preschool Department Educator
Valeria Vinogradova
Supplementary Education Teacher
Ilia Illarionov
Tutor
Anna Kriuchkova
Preschool Department Educator
Alla Kurova
Preschool Department Educator
Elizaveta Miller
Music Educator
Aleksandra Morzhina
(Krylova)
Speech Therapist, Preschool Department Educator
Margarita Nazarova
World and Environment Teacher
Lyudmila Pevtsova
Preschool Department Educator
Lilia Pushkova
Educational Psychologist
Elizaveta Feigina
Preschool Department Educator
Olga Khlopova
Preschool Department Educator
Julia Yakubina
Administrator
Administration
Vladimir Larin
Executive Director, Physics Teacher
Dmitry Zelivansky
Commercial Department Manager, Manager of the Project "Vtoraya Smena"
Yakov Borzenko
Head of Non-academic Direction
Daria Konopkina
Admission Head, Class Supervisor, Year 10
Svetlana Lapina
General Accountant
Victor Mikhailov
Head of Security
Olga Musienko
Head of HR Department
Yuri Podkopaev
Deputy Director for Educational Environment Organization, Teacher of Mathematics and Computer Science, Class Supervisor, Year 11
Mikhail Presnyakov
Head of IT Department
Grigoriy Taranenko
Deputy Director for Educational Process, Social Studies Teacher
Olga Tepikina
Head of Educational Support Service, Class Supervisor, Year 9-1
Timur Tikhomirov
Vice Principal for Assessment
Elena Frolovtseva
Head of Administration
Daria Abramova
Senior Specialist of Information Center
Lusine Andreasyan
Head of External Communication
Sasha Belaya
Scheduling Administrator, Class Supervisor, Year 7-2
Daria Bolotinskaya
Assistant to Principal
Nina Genina
IT-specialist, Educational support Service Specialist
Natalya Gladilina
Extracurricular Education Administrator
Glafira Griguleva
Client Manager
Nikolay Zhilin
Purchase Coordinator
Alina Zagradskaya
Internal Communications Manager, Class Supervisor, Year 7-1
Liubov Zaletova
Senior Accountant
Maria Klimova
Librarian
Anastasia Lavlinskaia
School Trips Manager
Olga Lukiyanova
Senior Educational Projects Manager
George Mammaev
Project Manager
Tatiana Marfina
Librarian
Elena Medianik
Workflow Specialist
Kseniia Melnikova
Specialist of Information Center
Yulia Melnikova
Legal Support Specialist

Nataliya Mukhortova
HR Specialist
Ekaterina Nesen
Nurse
Elena Pavlova
Internal Workflow Manager

Tatiana Panina
Extracurricular Education Administrator
Leonid Pashton
Middle School Supervisor, Class Supervisor, Year 5-3,
Biology Teacher
Daniil Perkhulov
Education Projects Manager, Geography Teacher
Stepan Presnyakov
Technical Support Specialist
Elena Prokofeva
Deputy of Senior Accountant

Ekaterina Remorenko
Psychologist and Teaching Methods Expert
Svetlana Roslyakova
Academic Office Specialist
Anastasia
Serova-Zalesskaya
Librarian, Teacher
Tatiana Solodukha
Head of Information Center
Natalya Tinyakova
Project Manager
Valentina Khavroniuk
Accountant
Danil Kharakhordin
Supplementary Education Support Specialist
Shagane Khachatrian
Supplementary Education Support Specialist
Svetlana Khlebnikova
Teaching Department Coordinator, Philology Teacher
Olga Chelyuk
Educational Process Support Service Specialist
Anna Cherepanova
Logistics Expert
Olga Shevchenko
Editor
Ekaterina Shendrik
Public Relations
Tatiana Shugarova
Marketing Specialist
DAR Foundation
Polina Levina
Principal of DAR Foundation
Elizaveta Mishina
Vice-Principal of DAR Foundation, Manager of the Project "The New School"
Angela Eliseeva
Head of Charity programs of DAR Foundation; Project curator